Printer-Friendly Version

"The Skulls Members, 1910-1922"


1910-1911
A. H. Alston, Sigma Nu
Frank Anderson, Sigma Alpha Epsilon
Pelham Anderson. Sigma Alpha Epsilon
Wilkes C. Banks, Delta Kappa Epsilon
Ralph Barrow, Alpha Tau Omega
P. P. Brinkman, Alpha Tau Omega
L. G. Brooks, Phi Delta Theta
T. E. Carter, Sigma Alpha Epsilon
Phares Coleman, Jr., Kappa Alpha
B. B. Comer, Jr., Phi Delta Theta
B. B. Edwards, Sigma Nu
Chas. H. Eyster, Kappa Alpha
L. M. Finlay, Delta Kappa Epsilon
J. B. Gaston, Kappa Alpha
W. W. Gayle, Alpha Tau Omega
R. P. McDavid, Jr., Alpha Tau Omega
E. L. McMillan, Delta Kappa Epsilon
W. H. Merrill, Phi Delta Theta, Eufaula
Frank Morrow, Phi Delta Theta
T. W. Palmer, Jr., Sigma Alpha Epsilon
Derrill Pratt, Alpha Tau Omega
Merrill Pratt, Phi Delta Theta
Carol Prince, Phi Delta Theta
W. H. Spratt, Alpha Tau Omega
W. Everett Wilkinson, Kappa Sigma

1911-1912
A. H. Alston, Sigma Nu
Frank Anderson, Sigma Alpha Epsilon
Pelham Anderson. Sigma Alpha Epsilon
U. E. Bradley
Maiben Cammack
Phares Coleman, Jr., Kappa Alpha
B. B. Comer, Jr., Phi Delta Theta
H. M. Comer
John Courtney
W. W. Gayle, Alpha Tau Omega
O. G. Gresham
Percy Guice
Willis Hill
S. A. Latham
W. C. McAdory, Kappa Alpha
Joe A. McConnell, Jr., Delta Kappa Epsilon
W. H. Merrill, Phi Delta Theta, Eufaula
R. L. Nathan, Alpha Tau Omega
T. L. Nelson
D. D. Poyner
A. H. Snow, Phi Delta Theta

1912 Initiates Excluded from Composites**
Fred Fite
W. L. Harsh
R. H. Hatter
C. A. Hensch
Allen J. Krebs, Jr.
M. E. Nettles
R. M. Nichols
A. M. Quina, Jr.
Grady Reynolds

1912 Old Members Excluded from Composites**
Robert G. Thatch
W. P. MacAdory

1912-1913
A. H. Alston, Sigma Nu
J. E. Bowron, Phi Delta Theta
Phares Coleman, Jr., Kappa Alpha
W. W. (Webb) Crawford, Jr., Phi Gamma Delta
N. D. Denson, Jr., Pi Kappa Alpha
R. C. Foster, Alpha Tau Omega
M. A. Frazer, Alpha Tau Omega
E. H. Glenn, Jr., Phi Delta Theta
G. R. Harsh, Alpha Tau Omega
J. Lister Hill, Delta Kappa Epsilon
P. B. Jarman, Sigma Alpha Epsilon
W. C. McAdory, Kappa Alpha
Joe A. McConnell, Jr., Delta Kappa Epsilon
G. O. McGehee, Alpha Tau Omega
R. L. Nathan, Alpha Tau Omega
F. D. Peebles, Sigma Alpha Epsilon
J. D. Peeler, Delta Kappa Epsilon
L. S. Pratt, Phi Delta Theta
J. H. G. Riley, Alpha Tau Omega
C. M. A. Rogers, Jr., Alpha Tau Omega
S. P. Smith, Alpha Tau Omega
A. H. Snow, Phi Delta Theta
M. B. Spragins, Phi Delta Theta
E. H. Strode, Delta Kappa Epsilon
W. Everett Wilkinson, Kappa Sigma

1914-1915
Fred Anderson
V. O. Barnard
J. E. Bowron, Phi Delta Theta
F. M. Brown
B. W. Curry
J. C. Curry
J. S. Edson
G. R. Harsh, Alpha Tau Omega
W. L. Harsh
J. Lister Hill, Delta Kappa Epsilon
W. L. Hogue
W. M. Humphrey
C. W. Joplin
J. A. Kirkpatrick
Warren Leach
W. C. McAdory, Kappa Alpha
W. H. McEniry
William Seale
E. K. Staggers
M. F. Meador
W. W. Moseley
J. D. Peeler, Delta Kappa Epsilon
W. P. Thomas
C. S. Whittlesey
G. G. Woodruff
J. A. Woods

1916-1917
Rucker Agee
James Anderson
V. O. Barnard
William Brantley
Stuart Coleman, Secretary-Treasurer
James D. Comer
Chappell Cory, Jr.
James S. Edson, Vice-President
Lamar D. Eyster
J. M. Flowers, President
John Foscue
Goree Johnson
Charles W. Joplin
J. Warren Leach
Leslie C. Longshore
W. W. Moseley
Clyde Nelson
Joe Perry
Jack Steiner
V. L. Thompson
Donald H. Thornbury
C. S. Whittelsey
W. W. Wilkerson
William P. Moore

1917-1918
Rucker Agee, Secretary-Treasurer
Walter Agee
James Anderson
James D. Comer
Lamar D. Eyster, Vice-President
Yancey Goodall
L. Comer Jennings
Frank Leftwich
Leslie C. Longshore
E. L. Marbury
William P. Moore
Mimms Morgan
C. H. Nelson
J. Rowan Oden
Peter Pitts
S. Jack Steiner
Max Stowers
Donald H. Thornbury, President
Charles Webb

1918-1919
B. F. Anderson
James D. Comer
John K. Danziger
Yancey Goodall
R. A. Hardy
T. Frank James
L. Comer Jennings
C. T. Lehman
Willard McCall
Mimms Morgan, President
J. Rowan Oden, Secretary-Treasurer
J. B. Perry
C. T. Reneau
S. Jack Steiner
Donald H. Thornbury, Vice-President
Robert S. Weatherly
W. W. Wilkerson
Edward Willingham

1919-1920
Walter Agee
Alex Brantley
Theodore Carr
Lester Carroll
Fred Coleman
John K. Danziger
Lamar D. Eyster
Hobson Farris
Yancey Goodall
John Haardt
Richard Hardy
Lloyd Hooper
Ben Hunt
Francis Inge
T. Frank James
L. Comer Jennings, President
Henry Clay Johnson
Frank Leftwich
William H. LeGrand
Willard McCall, Secretary-Treasurer
William P. Moore
C. T. Reneau
James Robertson
James W. Staggers
Robert S. Weatherly
Charles Webb, Vice-President

1920-1921
Ernest E. Cooper
John W. Crump
John K. Danziger, Vice-President
Cortie I. Doss
Zack Dowling
Tennent L. Griffin
John Haardt
Lloyd Hooper
Ben Hunt
Clifton Inge
Francis Inge, Secretary-Treasurer
Armistead Leake
Edward C. Laslie
William H. LeGrand
Leslie C. Longshore
Willard McCall, President
J. T. O'Conner
C. T. Reneau
James W. Staggers
Riggs Stephenson
Charles Webb

1921-1922
Lindsey Bruce
J. M. Burt
John W. Crump
Stephen B. Coleman
Ernest E. Cooper, Vice-President
Charles C. Curtis
John K. Danziger, Secretary-Treasurer
James T. Doster
Clifford C. Farmer
J. G. Foster
Tennent L. Griffin
John Haardt
Ben Hunt
Clifford C. Inge
Francis Inge, President
William O. Janney
Armistead Leake
William H. LeGrand
Edward C. Laslie
Willard McCall
J. T. O'Conner
Albert G. Rives
Riggs Stephenson
George Stubbs
James W. Staggers
James C. Weatherly